Jake Francis
Overview
- Ethnicity
- White / European Descent
- Age Range
- 38 - 48
- Height
- 5' 10" (1m 78cm)
- Weight
- 12st. 4lb. (78kg)
- Hair Colour
- Black
- Eye Colour
- Hazel
- Build
- Medium
Agent
-
NORTH STAR MANAGEMENTAgent
-
+447464861619Contact
- Website
Credits
Year | Job Title Project Type |
Project Name Director / Company |
Location |
---|---|---|---|
2018 |
Lieutenant Richard Todd
Film |
Pegasus Bridge Lance Nielsen / Eagles Dare Productions |
|
2017 |
Jack
Film |
In Flight Patrick Ryder / Little Glass Film |
|
2017 |
Harold Cacus
Film |
Five Hells for a Thief Mike Clarke / CLOUDED SIGHT PICTURES |
|
2017 |
Luke
Film |
The Doorman Patrick Ryder / Little Glass Film |
|
2017 |
John
Voiceover |
Slow Burn Marco Bondi / MDX |
|
2016 |
Grandson
Film |
Grandfather Lance Nielsen / Eagles Dare Productions |
|
2016 |
Detective
Television |
999 Killer on the Line TJ Sherbrooke / Thumbs Up Productions |
|
2016 |
Jon Harbinson
Television |
Bad Dads' Army: The Hatton Garden Heist Lucy Rogers / BBC |
|
2015 |
Presenter
Commercials & Industrials |
Henley Business School Louise Gough / Serious |
|
2015 |
Dr Stone
Film |
Shadow of the Dragon Lady Gary Morecambe / YARAG Films |
|
2015 |
Mike Harris
Commercials & Industrials |
Patient Counselling Tonic Life Communications |
|
2015 |
Craig
Film |
Pina Colada Samuel Francis / Royal Holloway |
|
2015 |
Agent Scott Garriola
Television |
The Chase Stuart Strickson / World Media Rights |
|
2015 |
Fight Choreography
Film |
Above Clare McQuillan / London Calling |
|
2015 |
Mr Driscoll
Film |
The Lost Keith Huckfield / Inverted Perspective Films |
|
2015 |
Detective Allen
Film |
Essex Boys; Law of Survival Steven M. Smith / Greenway Entertainment |
|
2015 |
Mike
Commercials & Industrials |
Suspicion Michael Sacks / Ukleia Training |
|
2015 |
Creative Employee
Commercials & Industrials |
Epson KipperTie |
|
2015 |
Joshua Santini
Film |
Crossing Over Mark Haldor / Twisted Love Productions |
|
2014 |
Fight Choreography
Film |
Dead No More Demetri Turin / Dead No More Productions |
|
2014 |
Commander Rory Flynn
Film |
Endgame Gary Morecambe / Yarag Films |
|
2014 |
David/The Divider
Film |
Last Son of Mandon Jim Rogers / Cornerhouse Productions |
|
2014 |
Fight Choreographer
Film |
Game Over Cyrus Trafford / Moment 2 Moment Pictures Ltd |
|
2013 |
Paul
Film |
The Body Jake Francis / CranialFans Productions |
|
2013 |
Jack
Theatre |
Lo-Fi Cafe Rebecca Seymour / Restaurant Dramas |
The French Table |
2013 |
Nick
Theatre |
Get me to the Geek Jake Francis, Kat Morret / Restaurant Dramas |
The French Table |
2013 |
Grant
Film |
Point of No Return Mike Raith / Blurred Red |
|
2013 |
Oliver Jarrett (lead)
Film |
Witness at Cannon Street Darren Garcia / Evo Film & Lock'n'Load Productions |
|
2013 |
John Wiseman
Film |
The Next Day NuO |
|
2013 |
Stunt coordinator
Film |
Eileen Tim Porter / Pushing Buttons |
|
2012 |
Wallstreet Banker
Film |
Jack Ryan: Shadow Recruit Kenneth Branagh / Paramount Pictures |
|
2012 |
Harry
Film |
Not Guilty Taiwo Oniye / Dream-Productions |
|
2012 |
Professor Kevin Warwick
Film |
Unreal Doll Creative Industries |
|
2012 |
Boxing Referee
Film |
C.O.O.L.I.O Paul Cahalane / Filmcoolio Ltd |
|
2012 |
Jim, Graham
Event |
The Alchemy of Screen Acting Andrew Higgs / Macheath Productions |
|
2012 |
Scott (lead)
Film |
The Tormented David Harkus / Shutter Shorts Productions |
|
2012 |
Michael (lead)
Film |
Smothered Erin Ellis / SSU |
|
2012 |
Spanish Race Official
Film |
Rush Ron Howard / Rush Films |
|
2012 |
Fight Choreographer
Film |
C.O.O.L.I.O Paul Cahalane / Filmcoolio Ltd |
|
2012 |
Lead Aircrash Investigator
Television |
Air Crash Confidential 2 WMR Productions |
|
2012 |
Savy
Film |
C.O.O.L.I.O Paul Cahalane / Filmcoolio Ltd |
|
2011 |
The Chauffeur
Film |
Skyfall Sam Mendes / MGM |
|
2011 |
Ravennas Archer
Film |
Snow White & the Huntsman Rupert Sanders / Universal |
Pinewood Studios |
2011 |
Photographer
Film |
Dark Shadows Tim Burton / Warner Bros |
Pinewood Studios |
2018 |
The Followers (Voice)
Film |
BLACK SITE Tom Paton/Airpick Pictures |
|
2019 |
Carl
Film |
CUPID Scott Jeffrey/Proportion Productions |
|
2019 |
Tony
Film |
WITCHES OF AMITYVILLE ACADEMY Rebecca Matthews/Proportion Productions |
|
2019 |
Anupama's Lawyer
Film |
SHAKUNTALA DEVI: HUMAN COMPUTER Anu Menon/Abundantia Entertainment |
|
2021 |
Michael
Film |
MILO Ellie Torrez/Tripod Productions |
|
2022 |
Detective John Hayes
Film |
THE OGRESS Jon Kent |
|
2022 |
Greg
Film |
THE STRANGER Mike Clarke/Paul Gerrard |
|
2018 |
First Officer Dirk de Jager
Television |
AIRCRASH CONFIDENTIAL Lou Westlake/WMR Productions |
|
2018 |
Owsla (voice)
Television |
WATERSHIP DOWN Pinewood Shepperton Facilities |
|
2019 |
Agent Schafer
Television |
THE REAL STORY OF... Lou Westlake/ITV Studios |
|
2016 |
Stannah Technician
Commercials & Industrials |
STANNAH ONLINE VIDEOS Mark Sheldon |
|
2019 |
Husband
Commercials & Industrials |
LASMIDITAN GLOBAL Julia Fullerton-Batten |
|
2021 |
Dad
Commercials & Industrials |
LLOYDS DRUMBEAT Sam Pilling/Adam&Eve |
|
2019 |
Announcer
Voiceover |
AFS HAULAGE LTD Max Edmunds/Premier CX |
|
2019 |
Jake
Voiceover |
KIWI.COM Terry Wilson/Kiwi Travel services |
|
2018 |
Owsla
Voiceover |
WATERSHIP DOWN Pinewood Shepperton Facilities |
|
2018 |
Announcer
Voiceover |
PARK & SHOP SWEETIES Max Edmunds/Premier CX |
|
2018 |
Announcer
Voiceover |
MFG - GALAXY Max Edmunds/Premier CX |
|
2018 |
Announcer
Voiceover |
MFG - LUCOZADE Max Edmunds/Premier CX |
|
2018 |
Announcer
Voiceover |
MFG - HARIBO Max Edmunds/Premier CX |
|
2018 |
Announcer
Voiceover |
MFG - CHOCOLATE BITES Max Edmunds/Premier CX |
|
2018 |
Announcer
Voiceover |
MFG - CADBURYS Max Edmunds/Premier CX |
|
2018 |
Announcer
Voiceover |
BEALES 25% OFF Max Edmunds/Premier CX |
|
2018 |
Presenter
Voiceover |
B&M RADIO - UNIBOND Max Edmunds/Premier CX |
|
2018 |
Announcer
Voiceover |
WHSMITH MAGAZINES Max Edmunds/Premier CX |
|
2018 |
Announcer
Voiceover |
WHSMITH Max Edmunds/Premier CX |
|
2018 |
Presenter
Voiceover |
REVITAL Max Edmunds/Premier CX |
|
2018 |
Announcer
Voiceover |
WALKERS CRISPS Max Edmunds/Premier CX |
|
2018 |
Announcer
Voiceover |
BUDWEISER Max Edmunds/Premier CX |
|
2018 |
Announcer
Voiceover |
CARLSBERG Max Edmunds/Premier CX |
|
2018 |
Announcer
Voiceover |
POT NOODLE Max Edmunds/Premier CX |
|
2018 |
Announcer
Voiceover |
LONDIS - KETTLE CRISPS Max Edmunds/Premier CX |
|
2018 |
Presenter
Voiceover |
B&M RADIO - BLACK & DECKER Max Edmunds/Premier CX |
|
2023 |
Magicians Hawker
Performing Arts |
THEATRE & CIRCUS WALKAROUND ACT Glastonbury Festival |
Education
Year | Qualification | Where |
---|---|---|
Firearms | Independent Drama | |
Actor/Director Workshops | RADA | |
Various Workshops | Actors Centre | |
The Alchemy of Screen Acting | Alchemy of Screen Acting | |
2011 | Postgraduate Diploma in Acting for TV, Film and Radio | London Academy of Media, Film & TV |
About me
English actor. Award-Winning Film Maker.Film set experience on productions big and small.
Black Belt Martial artist, Firearms Trained, Screen Combat Trained, Archer, Drummer, Snowboarder, Motorbike Rider
Spotlight Page: https://www.spotlight.com/2696-7830-6454
License & Passport
Driver's License: | Yes |
Skills
Accents/Dialects | American - General, English - Cockney, English - General, English - London, English - Southwest England, Irish, Scottish, Southern American |
---|---|
Musical Skills | Drums/Percussion, Guitar |
Organisations / Memberships | Equity (UK) |