Michael Jinks
Overview
- Ethnicity
- White / European Descent
- Age Range
- 27 - 38
- Height
- 5' 9" (1m 75cm)
- Weight
- 11st. 2lb. (71kg)
- Hair Colour
- Black
- Eye Colour
- Blue
- Build
- Slim
Video
-
video fileMichael Jinks Showreel 2023
Credits
Year | Job Title Project Type |
Project Name Director / Company |
Location |
---|---|---|---|
2023 |
Toby Mason
Television |
BBC Doctors Rupert Such |
|
2023 |
Reader (Various)
Television |
BBC Pheonix Rising - (Readthrough) |
|
2022 |
Jim
Television |
BBC Marriage Stefan Golaszewski |
|
2022 |
Karl Shaw
Television |
DI RAY Alex Pillai / ITV (HTM) |
|
2022 |
Michael/Bottle
Theatre |
Nothing in a butterfly Chris White/Syngery & Dirty-Mooth Theatre |
|
2021 |
Undisclosed
Film |
Venom: Let there be carnage Andy Serkis / Marvel |
|
2021 |
Andy Swallows
Film |
Rise of the foot soldier: Origins Nick Nevern. / Carnaby |
|
2021 |
Oliver
Television |
BBC Doctors Steve Kelly / BBC |
|
2021 |
Pc James
Film |
The Ballad of Olive Morris Alex Kayode Kay / RaspFilms |
|
2021 |
Workshop
Theatre |
Hey you, Try Me! Chris White / Andrew McCaldon |
|
2021 |
Sam
Theatre |
1000 Ways to Die in Space Park theatre |
|
2021 |
Michael
Film |
Hindsight Dimitri Papa |
|
2021 |
Alpha
Film |
That Guy Daniel Drema / Lux Influx |
|
2021 |
James
Film |
Crowded town Benedict Webb / RED |
|
2021 |
CHEF
Commercials & Industrials |
PROCOOK Phil Dupee / PROCOOK |
|
2021 |
Hero
Commercials & Industrials |
PROCOOK Dagmar Scheibenreif / Element 26 |
|
2021 |
VO
Voiceover |
ProCook Element26 |
|
2020 |
Home buyer
Commercials & Industrials |
Intensa Estate Agent Matteo Bonifazio / KarenFilm |
|
2020 |
Hero
Commercials & Industrials |
MINI Wafla / Iconclast |
|
2020 |
Leslie Joyce
Television |
D-Day Hereward Pelling / Nat Geo |
|
2020 |
Man
Film |
St George Kate McMullen |
|
2020 |
Tony
Film |
You eat other animals Ed Wiles / Wily Films |
|
2020 |
Undisclosed
Event |
Michael Gracey Project Undisclosed |
|
2020 |
Motion Capture performer
Voiceover |
Little Hope (& others) Supermassive games |
|
2020 |
Reiss
Theatre |
Flesh & Bone Elliot Warren & Olivia Brady / Unpolished Theatre |
The Soho Theatre |
2019 |
Reader
Theatre |
Douglas Hodge work in progress Rosa Compton / Park theatre |
Park Theatre |
2019 |
Junk
Theatre |
Junk Synergy theatre company |
Soho Theatre |
2018 |
David
Film |
Opel Falk Poetz / CZAR |
|
2018 |
Mike the Barman
Film |
Fairlight Paul Blake / PB films |
|
2018 |
Ray
Film |
High Water Conor O'hagan / 3am productions |
|
2018 |
Michael
Online & Multimedia |
The Heist Wolf Pack Productions |
|
2018 |
Reiss
Theatre |
Flesh & Bone Elliot Warren/ Olivia G Brady / Unpolished Theatre |
National Theatre Studio/ Holden St Theatre |
2018 |
Charlie
Film |
Motel Tom McCagherty |
|
2017 |
English night clerk
Film |
The Hitman's Bodyguard Patrick Hughes / Lionsgate |
|
2017 |
Reiss
Theatre |
Flesh & Bone Unpolished Theatre |
Pleasance Theatre |
2017 |
Stan
Film |
Lockerbilly Michael Tchoubouroff. / Weeble Films |
|
2017 |
James
Theatre |
Underground Kate Tiernan / Shrapnel |
59E59 New York + UK Tour. |
2017 |
Liam
Film |
Canal M&P |
|
2016 |
Pub man
Commercials & Industrials |
Carlsberg Green Bullet |
|
2016 |
Male lead
Film |
Sarah's dance Jonathan Leeder / Jonathan Leeder /ITV |
|
2016 |
Multiple
Theatre |
Make the cut Directors Cut TC |
St James theatre |
2016 |
The Gent
Film |
Dog Eat Dog Keiran Dower |
|
2016 |
KP
Film |
Hilton Rob Sanderson / Mench |
|
2016 |
Jolly
Film |
You live and you learn Joe Watkins / Crixus |
|
2016 |
James
Theatre |
Underground Kate Tiernan / Shrapnel theatre |
Vault festival |
2015 |
Tom Morton
Television |
Doctors Christiana Ebohon / BBC One |
|
2015 |
Staff
Commercials & Industrials |
Toolstation Matt Freeth / Happy Hour Productions |
|
2015 |
He
Theatre |
Threadbare Rosa Crompton / Shrapnel theatre |
The Arts Theatre |
2015 |
Michael
Theatre |
Anonymous Anonymous Grace Gummer / Tressilian Collective |
The Space |
2015 |
Ollie
Film |
Lake Johnson Debrah Cohen |
|
2015 |
Hitman
Film |
The Tablet Jonathon Leeder / ITV |
|
2015 |
Stage Hand
Commercials & Industrials |
Tu Go app Tomaso Cariboni / Telefonica |
|
2015 |
20's Builder
Commercials & Industrials |
Scruffs Steve Clark / Spoke Films |
|
2015 |
Ensemble
Theatre |
How To Hold Your Breath Vicky Featherstone (Movement by Ann Yee) / The Royal Court Theatre/The English Stage Company |
The Royal Court Theatre |
2015 |
Self
Event |
Feature film Praslin Pictures |
|
2014 |
Self
Event |
RSC Workshop RSC |
|
2014 |
Kevin Conway
Film |
The Game Rohan Tully / Brunswick Studios |
|
2014 |
John Younger
Film |
The long road Craig Griffith / Workshop presents |
|
2014 |
Mr Barnes
Film |
England: The road to modernity Hamish Macleod/Yvonne Morley DOP Tom Russell / Sceptred isle productions |
|
2014 |
Michael
Film |
Undo Fred Fabre / Filmitrix |
|
2014 |
Jack Wild
Television |
Grass Roots Artists In Motion |
Luke Flannagan & Matt Connolly |
2013 |
Student
Film |
Vegetable Love Toby Boutall / Schwam |
|
2013 |
Gamer
Commercials & Industrials |
Playstation 4 Drive club Robert Panners / Cloudburst/MoFilm productions |
|
2013 |
Charlie Grimley
Film |
Life & Death of Rob Knox Aaron Ellis / Robert Knox Foundation |
|
2013 |
Phil
Television |
Last orders Tom Corbett / Tiger Aspect. |
|
2013 |
Boy (Lead)
Film |
Down by the riverside Joachim Neef / London Film School |
|
2013 |
Solomon Hinkel
Television |
Treasurehunt (Working Title) Asparah Yordanov / Paroxmedia |
Bulgaria |
2013 |
Kevin/Reuben
Theatre |
True Dare Kiss Paul Gladwin / N1 Theatre company |
|
2013 |
Cecil Graham
Theatre |
Lady Windermere's Fan Petina Hapgood / N1 Theatre company |
|
2013 |
Bill/Soldier
Theatre |
The Accrington Pals Yvonne Morley / N1 Theatre Company |
|
2013 |
Bagman & Anderson
Theatre |
Charles Dickens 'Ghost Stories' June Abbot / N1 Theatre company |
Courtyard Theatre |
2013 |
Boyfriend
Video |
Ger Lane / Straight forward love song Ger Lane Productions |
|
2013 |
Myself
Theatre |
Improfest The Rubiks |
The Lion & Unicorn Theatre |
2013 |
Agamemnon
Theatre |
Agamemnon Yvonne Morley / Court Presents |
Courtyard Theatre |
2012 |
Boyfriend
Video |
Mafalda / House of wood Michael Tchoubouroff / Weeble Films |
Hoxton |
2012 |
Thomas McGuinness
Theatre |
9/11 John Bell / Court 23 |
Courtyard Theatre |
2012 |
Tom
Film |
Take a smile Becky Chan / Met Film School |
|
2012 |
Ricky Singh
Commercials & Industrials |
Summer CSI Jamie Martin |
|
2012 |
Joe Peters / Luke Palmer
Film |
The Cheater. Schwam |
|
2012 |
Silvius & Gravedigger
Theatre |
Shakespeare Side by Side Jeremy Young / Courtyard Theatre |
|
2012 |
Fred
Theatre |
Theatre Revolution Massimo Marinioni / Courtyard Theatre |
Courtyard Theatre |
2012 |
Grandpa
Theatre |
Baconville Dave Bourne / Courtyard |
London (Tour) |
2011 |
Armand/Blood
Theatre |
The Balcony David Vann / Birmingham School of Acting |
|
2010 |
Body Double
Film |
Ra. One. Anubhav / Red Chillies Entertainment |
|
2010 |
Vampire
Theatre |
Terror of the towers Adam Bayliss / Merlin Ent. |
|
2009 |
Bill Sykes
Theatre |
Oliver Pollyanne Tanner / Stage Experience |
Alexandra Theatre Birmingham |
2009 |
Leader of the undead
Theatre |
Terror of the towers Adam Bayliss / Merlin Ent. |
|
2009 |
Car Enthusiast
Commercials & Industrials |
Top Gear Wowstuff |
Education
Year | Qualification | Where |
---|---|---|
2013 | 2 yr. Acting | Court Theatre Training School |
2012 | Stage Combat | BASSC |
2011 | Advanced Acting | Birmingham School of Acting |
About me
Olivier award winning Actor with 15+ years experience across film/tv/theatre/Commercials & Motion capture.See most up to date CV on spotlight profile below.
https://app.spotlight.com/3312-1274-2264
http://www.imdb.com/name/nm6251153/
License & Passport
Driver's License: | Yes |
Skills
Accents/Dialects | English - Cockney, English - General, English - London, English - Received Pronunciation, English - West Midlands (Shropshire, Birmingham, Brummie) |
---|---|
Vocal Types | Baritone |
Organisations / Memberships | Equity (UK) |