Forbes KB
Overview
- Ethnicity
- White / European Descent
- Age Range
- 47 - 56
- Height
- 5' 11" (1m 80cm)
- Weight
- 16st. 7lb. (105kg)
- Hair Colour
- Brown
- Eye Colour
- Blue
- Build
- Large
Images
Audio
-
audio fileVO - Documentary 2
-
audio fileVO - Documentary 1
-
audio fileVO - Commercial Narrative
Video
-
video fileMV - Republic of Loose: Come Back Girl
-
video fileTVC - Powertape: Zombies
-
video fileShowreel 2018
Documents
-
document fileShort - Over The Bones
-
document fileShort - Fragile.
-
document fileTVC - Dos Equis
Credits
Year | Job Title Project Type |
Project Name Director / Company |
Location |
---|---|---|---|
2016 |
LEAD - John Gregg
Film |
Out of the Blue Darren S. Cook / Scruffy Bear Pictures |
Northants |
2016 |
Multiple Roles
Theatre |
Royal College of Surgeons N/A / InterAct |
Royal College of General Practitioners |
2015 |
Soldier #4 (Revoiced US English Trailer)
Voiceover |
Dvadtsat vosem panfilovtsev (2016) Hugh Edwards / Highscore Productions |
Wardour Studios |
2015 |
The Bear Handler
Television |
Tricked - Season 3 Paul MacKay / ITV Productions |
Phasels Woods, Kings Langley |
2015 |
Racetrack Security
Television |
Tricked - Season 3 Atul Malhotra / ITV Productions |
Longcross Test Track |
2015 |
Head of Security
Television |
Tricked - Season 3 Paul MacKay / ITV Productions |
Longcross Barracks |
2015 |
Dave, The Trucker
Commercials & Industrials |
Lockdown - DfT HCDG Training Dan Smith / Pukka Films |
Essex |
2015 |
Multiple Characters
Commercials & Industrials |
RCGP Certification Exams InterAct |
RCGP |
2015 |
Club Board Member
Commercials & Industrials |
Sports Scenarios - NSPCC Dave Ward / Iliffe Ward |
Leicester |
2014 |
Tough Guy / Jeremy Kyle Sequence
Television |
Saturday Night Takeaway (2015) Tom Holland / ITV Productions |
Victoria Park, Hackney |
2014 |
Oil Rig Worker / Eye witness
Commercials & Industrials |
TAQA Oil Rig Safety Bob Parrish / HMX Media |
Green Screen Soho |
2014 |
Multiple Characters
Theatre |
RCGP Certification Exams N/A / InterAct |
RCGP - Euston Square |
2014 |
Pavel
Commercials & Industrials |
LBG - Take a Second Steve Bookbinder / The Edge Picture Company |
Lloyds Banking Group HQ |
2013 |
Bill
Commercials & Industrials |
Mental Health Awareness Adam Crossland / Essex Police TV Unit |
Halstead, Essex |
2013 |
Phil
Commercials & Industrials |
Accident Investigation Neil Jones / Hanlau Films |
Bedford |
2013 |
Various
Theatre |
RCGP Certification Exams InterAct |
Euston |
2013 |
Malcolm Wiseman
Film |
Whistle My Lad Julian Nicholson / Tripswitch Productions |
North East Scotland |
2013 |
The Pub Landlord
Television |
The Escape Artist Brian Welsh / BBC Productions |
Chorleywood |
2013 |
LEAD - Aston
Film |
Breather Misha Vertkin / Third Eye Productions |
|
2013 |
Phil
Commercials & Industrials |
Driving Change Neil Jones / Hanlau Films |
Bedford |
2012 |
General Owen
Film |
Code Red Valeri Milev / Indi Films |
Sofia, Bulgaria |
2012 |
Scottish Debt Collector
Film |
Green Street Hooligans: Underground James Nunn / Maniac Fiction |
Fitzroy Lodge ABC, Lambeth |
2012 |
The Homeless Man
Film |
Change Mike Busson / Magic Bus Prods. |
|
2012 |
SA - Mourner
Television |
Eastenders Clive Arnold / BBC Productions |
Hendon Crematorium |
2012 |
Hero - Decorations Man
Commercials & Industrials |
Tescos - Christmas Snippets James Rouse / Outsiders |
Harlesden, NW10 |
2012 |
Mr. Gilbey
Film |
Shame the Devil Paul Tanter / Press On Features |
Cricklewood, London |
2012 |
Jill's boyfriend
Commercials & Industrials |
Pfizer - Uncovering the Evidence Lincoln Waldron / USP Content |
Fitzrovia, W1 |
2012 |
Phil Crandock
Film |
Brief Intermission Misha Vertkin / Third Eye Productions |
|
2012 |
Middle Aged Man
Commercials & Industrials |
Shire Pharamceuticals Annie Roe Casting |
Holborn Studios |
2012 |
S.K.U.L. Henchman #2
Television |
MI High (S6, E1) Simon Hynd / Kudos (Brown Eyed Boy) |
North Glasgow College |
2012 |
SA - Prison Visitor
Television |
Eastenders BBC Productions |
BBC Elstree |
2012 |
Ukranian Peasant
Commercials & Industrials |
Paddy Power: Vuvuzela Tomas Leach / Moxie Pictures |
TRL, Wokingham |
2012 |
Damien
Film |
World of Hurt Simon Richardson / Smokey Backstreet Prods. |
Henley-on-Thames |
2012 |
Club Security
Film |
Tax City Tom Begley / FCEK Films |
12 Bar Club, W1 |
2012 |
Big Pete
Film |
Jewfro (WT) Alex Norris / Film London |
Southwark |
2012 |
The Removal Man
Film |
Confine Tobias Tobell / Two Bells / Cork Films |
Greenford Studios |
2012 |
Gun dealer's Henchman
Television |
Hunted (S1, E6) Alrick Riley / Kudos (Morton) |
|
2012 |
Various
Commercials & Industrials |
RCGP Certification Exams InterAct |
East Croydon |
2012 |
Factory Manager
Commercials & Industrials |
Premiere Foods Corporate Alchemy Systems |
Erith |
2012 |
The Angry Man
Film |
The Wedding Video Nigel Cole / Squirrel Films |
Twickenham |
2012 |
Alec
Film |
The Quiet One Jon Pegg / The Quiet One Ltd. |
Birmingham |
2012 |
Julius
Television |
Safelight 19 Darren S. Cook / Scruffy Bear Pictures |
Grantham & Kettering |
2012 |
LORREN
Television |
GAME OF THRONES (S2, E5, 6, 7 & 10) David Petrarca, David Nutter & Alan Taylor / HBO / Fire & Blood Prods. |
Northern Ireland |
2011 |
Various
Commercials & Industrials |
RCGP Certification Exams InterAct |
East Croydon |
2011 |
The Gravedigger
Film |
The Zombie King Aidan Belizaire / Northern Girl Prods. / Templeheart Films |
Blagdon, Nth Somerset |
2011 |
The Kidnapper
Film |
Confined Matt Pullman / Royal Holloway Uni. |
Egham, Surrey |
2011 |
The Head Chef
Online & Multimedia |
Sony Playstation Move Steve Glashier / Plastic Pictures |
|
2011 |
Terry
Film |
UFO Dominic Burns / Hawthorn Prods. |
|
2011 |
LEAD - Husband
Film |
Till Death Do Us Part Tom Begley / FCEK Films |
Rusilip |
2011 |
Wilcox
Voiceover |
Victorian Gothic Stephen Armourae / SA Productions |
The Music Complex, Deptford |
2011 |
MacDuff
Voiceover |
MacBeth Stephen Armourae / SA Productions |
The Music Complex, Deptford |
2011 |
William (John) Lander
Commercials & Industrials |
The Police Bravery Awards Peter Chipping / Live Group |
Sutton Coldfield |
2011 |
Daz, The Gundealer
Film |
Twenty8K David Kew / Neil Thompson / Formosa Films |
Three Mills Studios |
2011 |
LEAD - Phil
Commercials & Industrials |
Drive Safe (HGV Driver Training) Neil Jones / Hanlau Films |
Willington, Bedfordshire |
2011 |
The Prisoner
Commercials & Industrials |
Nokia: Cowboy Thomas Hilland / Partizan Films |
Black Island Studios |
2011 |
Gabriel Smoker
Film |
AIRBORNE Alexander Williams / Press On Features |
Dunsfold Park & Doncaster |
2011 |
Roleplayer
Commercials & Industrials |
Global Witness Sean Murphy / LEVELheaded |
City Forum, EC1 |
2010 |
Roleplayer
Commercials & Industrials |
Global Witness Sean Murphy / LEVELheaded |
High Holborn |
2010 |
Dodgy Geezer
Television |
Eastenders (Eps. 1450) Clive Arnold / BBC Productions |
BBC Elstree |
2010 |
Security Guard
Commercials & Industrials |
Confidential Training Film Ewan McDonald / Ten Boss |
The Barbican |
2010 |
Terry
Film |
Spine Cara Barry / Spine Films |
Woodmill Studios |
2010 |
LEAD - Harry Stanley
Film |
The Strange Death of Harry Stanley Jeremiah Quinn / JQ Prods. |
Southwark & Lambeth |
2010 |
Viktor
Film |
Banshi Kamal Juggernauth / Seven |
Tufnell Park |
2010 |
The Doorman
Film |
Homo Geminus Sylwia Kaczmarek / Antoniego Bohdziewicza Film Foundation |
Bethnal Green |
2010 |
LEAD - John Robert Craig
Commercials & Industrials |
Firearms Remake 2010 Adam Crossland / Essex Police TV Unit |
Various / Essex |
2010 |
Call Centre Bastard
Film |
Please Hold! Gez Medinger / Chrome Productions |
Hamstead |
2010 |
Bob
Film |
Jack Falls Alexander Williams / Press On Features |
Merton Studios & Pinewood |
2010 |
Chorister
Commercials & Industrials |
San Miguel: Pepe Reina David Alcalde / Propaganda Films ES |
Madrid, Spain |
2010 |
Cornerman
Television |
New Tricks (Ser. 7) Martyn Friend / Wall to Wall Prods. |
Bethnal Green |
2010 |
Frank Valentines Minder
Film |
Swings & Roundabouts Ma'an Mansoor / Iron Boot Prods. |
Balham |
2010 |
Roadie
Video |
The Joy Formidable / The Greatest Light... Daniel Wolfe / Partizan Films |
Notting Hill Gate |
2010 |
Kray Henchman
Television |
Whitechapel II David Evans / Carnival Films |
Bethnal Green |
2010 |
Truck Driver
Television |
Navid & Johnny (Pilot) Tony Dow / BBC Productions |
Acton |
2010 |
El Paso Grande
Voiceover |
Reynard City Will Turner / Nudge Prods. |
Beccles, Suffolk |
2010 |
Blue Collar Worker
Commercials & Industrials |
Strongbow: Honours James Rouse / Outsider Films UK |
Black Island Studios |
2010 |
Rioting Football Fan
Commercials & Industrials |
Nike: Write the Future Alejandro Iñárritu / Independent Film London |
London Fields |
2010 |
Bob
Film |
Love Tourettes: Valentines Genevieve Sibayan / Devil Dogs |
Kennington |
2009 |
Rioting Prison Inmate
Television |
Ashes to Ashes III Jamie Payne / Kudos (Ashes) Ltd. |
Bermondsey |
2009 |
Big Al (Voice)
Film |
Run Rabbit Run Chris Davies / Banned-It / Northern Pikey |
Cheltenham |
2009 |
Lounge Lizard
Video |
Plan B / Stay Too Long Daniel Wolfe / Partizan Films |
Soho, London |
2009 |
Bar Room Brawler
Film |
55 Hill Rise Chet Jethwa / Esoteric Media |
Ilford |
2009 |
Commando Leader
Film |
St. Trinians 2: The Legend of Frittons Gold Oliver Parker / Barnaby Thompson / More Mayhem Ltd. / Fragile Films |
|
2009 |
Body Double - Heston Blumenthal
Commercials & Industrials |
Freeview: Motorcade of Talent Steve Reeves / Another Film Company |
Walton-on-Thames & Regents Park |
2009 |
Dodgy Rog
Television |
Beautiful People (Srs 2, Eps. 4) David Kerr / BBC Productions |
Watford |
2009 |
Lilliputian Fisherman
Film |
Gullivers Travels Rob Letterman / Fox (UK) Ltd. |
Pinewood & on location. |
2009 |
Doorman - The Funny Farm
Film |
Huge Ben Miller / Cinema3 SPV2 Ltd. |
Kilburn |
2009 |
Biker Assailant
Commercials & Industrials |
Dos Equis: Bear Grylls Academy Phil Lind / Radical Media |
Wandsworth |
2009 |
Security Guard
Commercials & Industrials |
Smirnoff: Backstage Rory Rooney / Eight Trick Pony |
Twickenham |
2009 |
Skinhead Prisoner #1
Television |
The Kevin Bishop Show II Marcus Brigstocke / Objective Prods. for C4 |
Inglis Barracks, Mill Hill |
2009 |
Det. Justin Raeburn
Film |
Interrogating Vivian Danjel Bugeja / Mythmaker Films / Inspiration Alley |
|
2009 |
True Scotsman
Television |
The Richard & Judy Show Cactus TV |
Kennington Studios |
2009 |
Rich
Film |
Baseline Brendon O'Loughlin / Dangerous Productions Ltd. |
|
2009 |
Barry May
Film |
The Estate Steven Drew / Funny Face Films / Brit Pack Prods. |
Epsom, Surrey |
2009 |
Child Sex Trafficker
Video |
Valeriya / Back to Love Justin Kerrigan / Pulse Films for Nox Music (Russia) |
London Docklands |
2009 |
Survivor [Hells Angel]
Commercials & Industrials |
Powertape: Zombies Daniel Wolfe / Partizan Films |
Lewisham |
2009 |
Warren
Film |
The Date Paul Gregory / Bournemouth Uni. |
Salisbury |
2009 |
Fighting Blind Man
Television |
The Day of the Triffids Nick Copus / BBC Productions |
Blackfriars, London |
2009 |
Troy Martindale
Film |
HARRY BROWN Daniel Barber / Marv Films |
Romford, East London |
2009 |
Criminal Gang Leader
Commercials & Industrials |
Tiger Kidnap: Cash Centre Ian Stainton / StormNet Media |
Various, Warwickshire |
2009 |
Criminal Gang Leader
Commercials & Industrials |
Tiger Kidnap: CVIT Ian Stainton / StormNet Media |
Various, Warwickshire |
2009 |
Mr, Leadbetter
Film |
Six to One Dan Sheppard / Thames Valley Uni. |
Hangar Lane, Ealing |
2008 |
Harry
Film |
D. O. D. Chet Jethwa / Esoteric Media |
Borehamwood |
2008 |
Museum Security Guard
Film |
The Rapture William Steel / Rapture Films Ltd. |
Southend-on-Sea |
2008 |
Detective Mills
Film |
Admonition Vanessa Howley / Wolverhampton Uni. |
Wolverhampton |
2008 |
LEAD - The Vicar
Film |
Faith Bryan Dickinson / Workshop / Big Tree Prods. |
Morecambe, Lancashire |
2008 |
Thug #1
Film |
Every Man Has A Price Adam Barnes / Bournemouth Uni |
|
2008 |
Slack Stan's Minder
Television |
Minder: Till debt do us part David Innes Edwards / Talkback |
East London |
2008 |
Radio Presenter - V/O ADR
Film |
The Rapture William Steel / Rapture Films Ltd. |
Radio Southend |
2008 |
MI5 Agent
Film |
The Satanic Verses Affair Janice Sutherland / BBC Television |
Primrose Hill & Halstead |
2008 |
Doorman
Video |
The Silence Within / Supernatural Chris Jones / Living Spirit Pictures |
Ealing Studios |
2008 |
SKUL Henchman
Television |
M.I. High (S3, E7 & 10) Mat King / Kudos Prods. |
Poplar |
2008 |
Builder
Television |
Moses Jones Michael Offer / BBC Television |
Willesden |
2008 |
Col
Film |
Unarmed and Dangerous (Kung Fu Flid) Xavier Leret / KFF Ltd. |
|
2008 |
Katie Price's Minder
Television |
Star Stories Ben Palmer / Objective Productions |
Ricksmansworth |
2008 |
Don Morrison's Minder
Television |
Hotel Babylon (Ser. 4, Eps. 2) Andy Hay / Carnival Films Ltd. |
Aston Clinton, Bucks. |
2008 |
Stripclub Bouncer
Film |
Off We Go Then Ian Paterson / Superteam Prods. |
Pinks, Windsor |
2008 |
The Burly Bouncer
Television |
Plus One 2008 Sarah o'Gorman / Kudos Prods. for C4 |
|
2008 |
Bald Security Guard
Commercials & Industrials |
Norwegian Tourist Board Boo Productions |
|
2008 |
Dave Monk's Minder
Television |
The Bill: Game Plan (Eps. 24.56/7) Richard Signy / Talkback |
Merton, London |
2008 |
US Marine Sergeant
Commercials & Industrials |
E4 - BBLB: New Recruits Will Clark / Channel 4 |
Kings Langley |
2008 |
Bodyguard
Film |
The Strange Case of Stevenson & Mayflower Phil Derham / Pent Prods. |
Shepherds Bush, London |
2008 |
Sex Trafficker
Film |
Fragile Laura Gabrielle Feasey / London College of Fashion |
Islington, London |
2008 |
The Rapist
Film |
Anniversary Stef Agresti / Acorn Prods. / Middlesex Uni. |
Winchmore Hill, London |
2008 |
Lee Wenham
Television |
Real Crime: Diamond Geezers Tom Whitter / Tern TV for ITV1 |
St Marys Hoo, Kent |
2008 |
The Factory Man
Film |
Box Marianne Gallagher / Box Films / ECA |
|
2008 |
Lawton
Film |
Kept Freddie Smith / Rave Drama |
London |
2008 |
Lead ARU Officer
Film |
Guns Mel Melcer / Metropolitan Film School |
Ealing |
2008 |
(Notso) Hardman
Television |
TV's 50 Hardest Men Tom Holland / Target TV for Sky One |
Plumstead |
2008 |
Noodles
Film |
A Day of Violence Darren Ward / Giallo Films |
Southampton |
2008 |
James Kerr (2030) / Narrator
Film |
Dry Law Chas Whatmore / Shazzam Prods. / Abertay Uni. |
Dundee City Chambers |
2008 |
Donkey
Film |
Project X Tom Begley / FCEK Films |
South Ruislip |
2008 |
LEAD - The Truck Driver
Film |
Over the Bones Charlotte Ginsborg / A2B Films / Partizan |
|
2008 |
Roleplayer
Commercials & Industrials |
mind.co.uk Liz Burgess / LEVELheaded |
Stratford |
2008 |
Radio Station Technician
Television |
Sirens (SitCom Pilot) Tom Holland / Holland Productions |
Bluebird Studios, Tolworth |
2007 |
Rugby Player
Modeling |
Capital One - Identity Theft Alan Powdrill / DDB London |
Wormwood Scrubs Park |
2007 |
Lead Interrogator
Film |
Patience Marco Sandeman / Irregular Films |
Barking Studios |
2007 |
Security Guard
Commercials & Industrials |
E4 - BBCH: Tank Richard Thrift / Channel 4 |
Elstree TV Studios |
2007 |
Roy Summers' Minder
Television |
The Bill: Going Under (#24.29) Roberto Bangura / Talkback |
Merton |
2007 |
Duncan ‘Chips’ McEwan
Voiceover |
Dogs of War (Video Game) Kris Lawson / University of Abertay |
Dundee |
2007 |
Eric Stevenson
Voiceover |
Prescription for Heartbreak Kris Lawson / University of Abertay |
Dundee |
2007 |
Canon
Film |
AdULTHOOD Noel Clarke / Limelight / Pathé Pictures |
Talkback Thames, Merton |
2007 |
Exaltation Gang Leader
Film |
Badinage Oliver Harrison / Celestial Pictures |
Gunnersbury Park |
2007 |
The Pizza Man
Film |
Switcheroo Karen Kangro / Queen Marys College |
West Norwood |
2007 |
Iain
Film |
Breathe Nicholas Winter / Porcelain Films |
Watford |
2007 |
Hunter #1
Commercials & Industrials |
Running Scared (Viral) Matt Follows / Wanted Films Ltd. |
Farnham |
2007 |
Roleplayer
Event |
Prudential Assurance PLC N/A / Marton House PLC |
Reading |
2007 |
Roleplayer
Event |
Providence Row LEVELheaded |
Aldgate, London |
2007 |
LEAD - 'Pitbull' Eddie Grey
Video |
The Republic of Loose / Come Back Girl Gez Medinger/Robin Schmidt / Chrome Productions |
Shoreditch/Whitechapel |
2007 |
Gary
Film |
Shadow Land Simon Kay / Camera Shy Prods. |
Crail Raceway, Fife |
2007 |
TFG Police (Stunts)
Film |
National Treasure: Book of Secrets Jon Turtletaub / Disney / Jerry Bruckheimer Films |
|
2007 |
Bailiff #1
Film |
Prodigals Manny Bonnet / Public Pictures |
|
2007 |
Man at Highland Games
Film |
Made of Honour Paul Weiland / Columbia Pictures / Sony HE |
Dunvegan Castle, Skye |
2007 |
Nelson: Hotel Security
Film |
How to Lose Friends and Alienate People Bob Weide / Number 9 / FilmFour |
Haymarket Hotel, London |
2007 |
Bogus Roofer
Commercials & Industrials |
East of England Trading Standards Simon Frith / Deadline Communications |
Leigh-on-Sea, Essex |
2007 |
Heavy #1
Film |
Jack Says Bob Phillips / Press On Features |
Oval, London |
2007 |
Tartar Guard (Stunts) Bolvangar Battle Sequence
Film |
His Dark Materials: The Golden Compass Chris Weitz / Northern Progress |
Shepperton Studios |
2007 |
Roleplayer
Event |
Private Client N/A / LEVELheaded |
Canary Wharf |
2007 |
Frank
Film |
The Price Phil Martin / Wisecrack Prods. |
Ealing |
2007 |
LEAD - DI Harry Cooke
Film |
Confession of a Ransomed Mind Vanessa Mills / New York Film Academy |
Questors Theatre, Ealing |
2007 |
LEAD - The Batsman
Commercials & Industrials |
Jedi Cricket Viral Nick Canham / Sky TV |
Syon Lane, Isleworth |
2007 |
LEAD - Michael
Film |
Straight Mark Ferns / London South Bank Uni. |
Lambeth |
2007 |
Roleplayer
Event |
Training Seminar N/A / LEVELheaded |
Canary Wharf |
2007 |
Lemar's Bodyguard
Video |
Lemar / Tick Tock Max & Dania / Bikini Films for Sony BMG |
Mayfair |
2007 |
Bouncer
Video |
The Twang / Wide Awake Dan Moulden / PTE Media for Polydor |
Bethnal Green |
2007 |
LEAD - Alan, The Father
Film |
Curse of the Starving Class John Wilson / VideoProduction Portsmouth |
Portsmouth |
2006 |
Naval Engineer
Film |
Flood Tony Mitchell / Flood Prods. |
|
2006 |
Henchman
Commercials & Industrials |
Metaxa: If you know who you are. Daniel Azancot / Top Cut Prods. |
Athens, Greece |
2006 |
Roleplayer
Event |
Training Seminar N/A / LEVELheaded |
|
2006 |
White Van Man
Commercials & Industrials |
Cars & Bikes Ident - Discovery Channel Tim Clark / Hot Dog & Mustard Films |
London |
2006 |
ADR Artist
Film |
The Real Life of Angel Deverell François Ozon / Fidélité Prods. |
Twickenham Studios |
2006 |
Sandy, Security Guard
Film |
Reichenbach Falls John McKay / BBC Scotland |
|
2006 |
Ross, Henchman
Film |
Lottery Rod Moss / Camera Shy Prods. |
|
2006 |
Various Roles
Event |
Corporate Training N/A / LEVELheaded |
Canary Wharf |
2006 |
Jayse MacDonald
Film |
Ganglands: A Clear Conscience Paul Desira / Equilibrium Films |
Norfolk & Suffolk |
2006 |
Stand-In/Double for Connor McIntyre
Film |
Parafin Laurence Easeman / Draw Pictures |
London |
2006 |
Micky, Henchman
Television |
River City (24xEps.) Various Directors / BBC Scotland |
BBC Dumbarton |
2006 |
LEAD - Danny Clover
Film |
Still Life Alison Kay / Darkstar Productions |
|
2006 |
LEAD - Azuchrik, The Black Warlock
Film |
Soulkeeper Trushas Shah / Greenwich University |
|
2006 |
Football Hooligan
Commercials & Industrials |
The Real Football Factories (Promo) David Edwards / Flextech for Bravo TV |
Black Island Studios |
2006 |
Peacock's Driver (Precision Driving)
Television |
Rebus: Question of Blood Mathew Evans / Scottish Television |
|
2006 |
LEAD - Craig, Head Chef
Film |
Through Service Nathan Camponi / Northern Film School |
|
2006 |
LEAD - Simon
Film |
The Sounds of Violence Rohan Manchandran / Hallam University |
|
2006 |
Damien Stroud
Film |
The Mosskirk Harvest George Elder / Zippy Rodent Media |
Lanark |
2006 |
Czech Hit Man
Film |
Lucky Number 4 Rob Stokes / Uncanny Productions |
Prague |
2006 |
Elite Soldier (Alpha One Squad)
Film |
Children of Men Alfonso Cuarón / Universal / Quietus |
|
2005 |
The Butcher
Television |
Still Game: Cold Turkey Michael Hines / BBC Scotland |
Glasgow |
2005 |
Royal Protection Officer
Television |
PC Alasdair Stiùbhart Robbie Fraser / BBC Scotland |
Prestwick Airport |
2005 |
Biker (Precision Driving)
Film |
The Queen Steven Frears / Granada |
Cluny Castle |
2005 |
Police Officer (Precision Driving)
Film |
Das Geheimnis von St. Ambrose Michael Wenning / Novafilm GmbH |
|
2005 |
LEAD - PC Paul Smith (Presenter)
Commercials & Industrials |
Ridin' Safe & Smart Rob Speranza / Sheffield Ind. Film |
|
2005 |
Chav Ticket Tout
Modeling |
Rock School - Ad Campaign Seb / Channel 4 |
Bushey |
2005 |
Guest Performer
Theatre |
DoubleThink Ant Hampton / Edinburgh Festival |
Aurora Rooms |
2005 |
Oswald McNairn (Georgian Bridegroom)
Film |
500 Years of Shaving Goats Brian Devlin / Prairie Song Films |
Balgonie Castle, Fife |
2005 |
Mike Elliot (Airport Security Guard)
Television |
Uncle Dad Beryl Richards / Scottish Television |
Prestwick Airport |
2005 |
Self (Security Guard - Harry Potter book launch)
Television |
The Saturday Show (Live) Gina / BBC Scotland |
BBC Glasgow |
2005 |
Dr. Zarkov, King Vultan + others
Theatre |
Flash Gordon Emma Shelverton-Dawson / Eyebrow-Media |
Carlisle |
2005 |
MacDonald (Mercenary Leader)
Film |
Treasure of the Templars Jonathon Laurence / ReelVision/Timeless |
|
2005 |
Tony 'two thumbs' Thompson
Film |
PokerFace - The Game Oli Mival / Those Media Guys |
|
2005 |
Ian Davidson (G8 Protester)
Commercials & Industrials |
RBS - Training Video Lisa Chisholm / Fairline Productions |
|
2005 |
Detective / Henchman
Film |
Shadows of West James Tonge / Shepperson Tonge |
|
2005 |
The Rapist
Film |
Reversed Chaos Danielle Shaw / Fractured Storm |
Carlisle |
2005 |
Johnny (Theatre Director)
Film |
6 Corners James Strange / StrangeWorx |
Glasgow |
2005 |
LEAD - The Killer
Film |
Ssshhh Nigel Baby / Selby College |
Selby & York |
2005 |
Oleg (Russian Pimp)
Film |
Identity Tim Leach / Elementary Films |
Goole & Selby |
2005 |
Kidnapper #1
Film |
Spin It Samuel A. Martin / Diva Pictures |
Ealing Studios |
2005 |
LEAD - God
Film |
Holy Homo Aimee Williams / Prifysgol Cymru |
Farnham |
2005 |
Vincent (Abusive Father)
Film |
Flat Andrew Saunders / Amas Pictures |
|
2004 |
Gabe (The Enforcer)
Film |
Another Day at the Office James Strange / StrangeWorx |
Glasgow |
2004 |
Eddie (Delivery Man)
Television |
Meet the Magoons Hardeep Singh Kholi / Channel 4 |
Glasgow |
2004 |
Producer / Location Manager
Voiceover |
Lets do the show right here Bryan Burnett / BBC Radio Scotland |
Wellbank, Scotland |
2004 |
Biker (Precision driving)
Television |
Just for Laughs Jett Loe / Wild Rover |
Glasgow |
2004 |
Producer / DV Editor
Commercials & Industrials |
Happy Days Promo J-P Gantner / Honda (Suisse) SA |
Geneva, Switzerland |
1985 |
Ralph Rackstraw
Theatre |
HMS Pinafore Elgin Operatic |
Elgin, Scotland |
1984 |
Bill Sykes
Theatre |
Oliver Derek Ross / Moray Youth Theatre |
Elgin, Scotland |
1983 |
Father
Theatre |
The Hopping Fields of Kent Derek Ross / Moray Youth Theatre |
Elgin, Scotland |
1982 |
LEAD - Al Capone
Theatre |
Big Al Derek Ross / Moray Youth Theatre |
Elgin, Scotland |
1981 |
Rasg
Theatre |
Sun Circle Scottish Youth Theatre |
Stirling, Scotland |
1981 |
LEAD - Count Dracula
Theatre |
The Dracula Spectacula Derek Ross / Moray Youth Theatre |
Elgin, Scotland |
Education
Year | Qualification | Where |
---|---|---|
2005 | Acting for Screen - Advanced | Private Tuition |
2004 | Acting for Screen | Private Tuition |
1981 | 2 yr. Acting | Scottish Youth Theatre |
About me
Forbes KB is a, Northampton based, Scottish character actor best known for playing Lorren in Season 2 of the HBO TV series "Game of Thrones". A prolific and versatile actor Forbes also appeared in Harry Brown alongside Michael Caine, Made of Honor with Patrick Dempsey, Jack Said with Mike Reid, and had 7 feature films released in 2012! After taking most of 2013 off for family reasons, he's looking to return with a bang in 2014!Additional skills:
Precision driver - Cars, Bikes, all classes of HGV's & Farm Machinery.
Experienced in green screen, prosthetics and general stuntwork including vehicle stunts, high falls and choreographed fight sequences.
I'm usually cast as Blue Collar types, Henchmen, Bailiffs, Builders, Truckers, Butchers, Police/SO19/ARU, Pimps, Drug Dealers and other real nasty bastards...can't understand why!
Additional information:
AWARDS:
Best Action Film: 2011 London Independent Film Festival for "Jack Falls"
Best British Film: 2010 Empire Awards for "Harry Brown"
Best Feature Film: 2010 New York Intl Film Festival for "Baseline"
Best Director: 2010 New York Intl Film Festival for "Baseline"
Best Director: 2010 London Independent Film Festival for "Breathe"
Retired Bodyguard & Ex. Doorman.
Firearms trained.
Full clean UK Driving Licence: Cars, Bikes & HGV's (LGV C+E).
License & Passport
Driver's License: | Yes |
Skills
Languages Spoken | English, French, German, Italian |
---|---|
Accents/Dialects | American - General, Arabic, Australian, English - Cockney, English - Received Pronunciation, English - Southwest England, English - West Midlands (Shropshire, Birmingham, Brummie), French (Standard International), German, Hungarian, Polish, Russian, Scottish, Scottish (Highland, Inverness) |
Vocal Types | Baritone, Bass |
Organisations / Memberships | Equity (UK) |