Paul Thomas
Overview
- Ethnicity
- White / European Descent
- Age Range
- 36 - 46
- Height
- 5' 11" (1m 80cm)
- Weight
- 10st. 3lb. (65kg)
- Hair Colour
- Brown
- Eye Colour
- Blue
- Build
- Slim
Images
Audio
-
audio fileGaming & Animation Audioreel
Video
-
video fileHSBC: Washing Up
-
video fileMonologue - Bollocks!
-
video fileMonologue - Launce - The Two Gentlemen of Verona
-
video fileMonologue - Doctor Who
-
video fileGaming & Animation Voice Actor Reel
-
video fileResponsibilities
-
video fileMonologue Competition 2021
-
video fileShowreel 2021
- Show All 8 Files
Documents
-
document fileThe Light Fantastic by Terry Pratchett
Agent
-
Shane Collins AssociatesAgent
-
0207 253 1010Contact
- Website
- Agent
-
0207 253 1010Contact
- Website
Credits
Year | Job Title Project Type |
Project Name Director / Company |
Location |
---|---|---|---|
2022 |
Son (Lead)
Film |
The Harvest Blaize Mott / Central Film School |
|
2022 |
George
Film |
Scratch Imaan Aneel / London Film Academy |
|
2021 |
Jeffrey Jetsam
Voiceover |
The Misadventures of Jeffrey Jetsam Steven Don / AdvJam 2021 |
|
2021 |
Otis
Voiceover |
Coffin Valley AdvJam 2021 |
|
2021 |
Michael Bane & Bartender
Voiceover |
Gynoid Rona Hattingh / AdvJam 2021 |
|
2020 |
Gregory Lunn
Film |
Overruled Michael Friend / Michael Friend Productions |
|
2020 |
Marmaduke Lind
Film |
The Irrational Knot Michael Friend / Michael Friend Productions |
|
2020 |
Conspiracy Theorist
Voiceover |
Barn Finders Michał Szewerniak / Duality Games |
|
2020 |
A.R.G.O.S. 2
Voiceover |
Me and the Robot The Argonauts |
|
2020 |
Weber Smith (The Butler)
Voiceover |
The Murder of Adam George Cem Adiloglu / AdvJam 2020 |
|
2020 |
Various Clients
Theatre |
Legal Roleplay BPP |
|
2020 |
Wesley Lang (Sailor)
Voiceover |
The Death Chantey Rona Hattingh / AdvJam 2020 |
|
2020 |
Doug
Voiceover |
Spy Quest 2 - Operation: BOGROLL Steven Don / AdvJam 2020 |
|
2020 |
Miguel
Voiceover |
Catfish Fish Cat Graham Hayes / AdvJam 2020 |
|
2019 |
Explorer
Commercials & Industrials |
Bud Light: Cave Explorers Ulf Johansson / Smith & Jones |
|
2019 |
Trinculo & Alonso
Theatre |
The Tempest Michael Dyer / Festival Players Theatre Company |
Kents Cavern |
2019 |
Salty
Theatre |
Teechers Michael Friend / Michael Friend Productions |
Sarah Thorne Theatre |
2019 |
Remington Noe
Voiceover |
Tea For Two: A Detective Logan Case Érico Porto / Myths Untold |
|
2019 |
Frank
Theatre |
The Entertainer Michael Friend / Michael Friend Productions |
Sarah Thorne Theatre |
2019 |
Mark
Theatre |
Trauma Jamie Christian / Page to Stage |
|
2019 |
A.
Theatre |
Village Wooing Jonas Cemm / Shaw2020 |
John Thaw Studio |
2019 |
Dr Nick
Voiceover |
Zeqeku: Machinaria Files Juan Carlos Garcia Angel / Black Mamba Studio |
|
2019 |
Brian
Theatre |
Delight Night: She Zarima McDermott / DK Delight |
Abacus Arts Studio |
2018 |
Jobs
Film |
Schadenfreude Simon Pickup / Justabout Productions |
|
2018 |
Andy
Film |
Divine Intervention Matthew Tan / London Film Academy |
|
2018 |
Queue Hero
Commercials & Industrials |
British Airways & Comic Relief Guy Shelmerdine / Smuggler |
|
2018 |
Lickcheese
Theatre |
Widowers' Houses Michael Friend / Michael Friend Productions |
Shaw's Corner |
2018 |
Bobby & Savoyard
Theatre |
Fanny's First Play Michael Friend / Michael Friend Productions |
Shaw's Corner |
2017 |
John Hunter
Theatre |
The Monsterhouse Erica Miller / Criterion Theatre Trust |
Criterion Theatre |
2017 |
Private Meek
Theatre |
Too True To Be Good Michael Friend / Michael Friend Productions |
Shaw's Corner |
2017 |
Adolphus Cusins
Theatre |
Major Barbara Michael Friend / Michael Friend Productions |
Shaw's Corner |
2017 |
Danny
Theatre |
One Festival 2017: Bollocks! Saffron Myers / The Space |
The Space Arts Centre |
2016 |
Uncle Edwin
Film |
Lies & Laudanum Henry Potts / Projection Room |
|
2016 |
Frank, Anton, Bear & Kelvin
Theatre |
The Collective Project 2016 Neil J Byden / The Pensive Federation |
Tristan Bates |
2016 |
John
Theatre |
Absent Friends Michael Friend / Michael Friend Productions |
Sarah Thorne Theatre |
2016 |
Philip Clandon
Theatre |
You Never Can Tell Michael Friend / Michael Friend Productions |
Shaw's Corner |
2016 |
Freddy Eynsford-Hill
Theatre |
Pygmalion Michael Friend / Michael Friend Productions |
Shaw's Corner |
2015 |
Colin
Commercials & Industrials |
Arla B.O.B. Keith McCarthy / Stink / Stillking |
|
2015 |
Moth, Mike, Paul & Olly
Theatre |
The Collective Project: Genres Neil J. Byden & Laura Attridge / The Pensive Federation |
Etcetera Theatre |
2015 |
Patsy Farrell
Theatre |
John Bull's Other Island Jon Bradshaw / Michael Friend Productions |
Shaw's Corner |
2015 |
Launcelot Gobbo
Theatre |
Shylock's Revenge & Iago, Villain of Venice Michael Friend / Michael Friend Productions |
Attic Theatre |
2015 |
Barry & Luke
Theatre |
Extreme Response Elizabeth Quinn / Odd Servants |
The Space |
2015 |
Terry
Theatre |
See-Through: Ghost Walk Rachel Creeger / KimBo Theatre |
Dirty Dicks |
2014 |
Arthur
Theatre |
A Poison Tree Erica Miller / The Miniaturists |
Arcola Theatre |
2014 |
Lickcheese
Theatre |
Widowers' Houses Michael Sargent / The Shaw Society |
Park Theatre |
2014 |
Stanley
Theatre |
Bedspread: A Musical Chris Lawson / The Pensive Federation |
Tristan Bates |
2014 |
Lars
Theatre |
The Bucket Gavin Dent / Little Pieces of Gold |
The Cockpit |
2014 |
Trevor
Theatre |
Thank Crunchie It's Not Friday Tutku Barbaros / Paradigm Theatre |
Park Theatre |
2013 |
Thomas
Film |
BAFTA Shorts 2013: I'm Fine Thanks Eamonn O'Neill / BAFTA / RCA |
|
2013 |
Mark
Television |
Dark Matters (Pilot) Mark Cobb / University of Westminster |
|
2013 |
Terence
Theatre |
The Complete History of the BBC (Abridged) Clive Holland / Five Rounds Rapid |
Sweet Venues |
2013 |
Paul
Theatre |
Lunch Break - Stockroom Nick Hague / The Media Lunch Club |
Ingenious |
2013 |
Danny
Theatre |
Lost Soles: Balls Gavin Dent / Riff Raff Productions |
Lost Soles |
2013 |
Buzz & Sam
Voiceover |
English with Buzz StockPoint Sp. z o. o. |
|
2012 |
Sir Andrew Aguecheek / Sebastian
Theatre |
Twelfth Night Michael Dyer / Festival Players Theatre Company |
Open Air National Tour |
2012 |
Mr Lane
Theatre |
Newspaper Boy & Origami Girl Teresa Early / Theatre Peckham |
Theatre Peckham |
2011 |
Callum
Theatre |
Noughts and Crosses Janice Okoh / BBC Radio 4 |
Soho Theatre |
2011 |
Andy
Film |
Scafell Pike Philip C Philip / Met Film |
Ealing Studios |
2011 |
Matthew
Film |
The Break-In Fredrik Limi / LFS |
|
2011 |
Guy Fawkes
Theatre |
The Ghost of Guy Fawkes Gary Faulkner / M.O.D. Productions |
Royal Gunpowder Mills |
2011 |
Tionne
Theatre |
An Experiment With A Chicken Janice Okoh / ICA Labs |
ICA |
2011 |
Neil
Theatre |
Winter Tales: Basement Antonio Ferrara / Firstborn Theatre Company |
King's Arms |
2010 |
Performer
Theatre |
Just So Stories Greta Clough / M.O.D. Productions |
Tara Arts Studio |
2010 |
Aron
Theatre |
Snap, Catch, Slam Antonio Ferrara / ScenePool |
New Diorama |
2010 |
Earnshaw
Theatre |
Waterton's Wild Menagerie Daniel Burgess / London Playwrights Collective |
Theatre 503 |
2009 |
Launcelot Gobbo / Nerissa
Theatre |
The Merchant of Venice Michael Dyer / Festival Players Theatre Company |
Open Air National Tour |
2008 |
Wiktor Leski
Commercials & Industrials |
HSBC: Washing Up Kevin Macdonald / Rogue Films |
|
2008 |
Rupert
Theatre |
The Focus Group Jemma Llewellyn / Upstart Theatre |
Theatre 503 |
2008 |
Mr Jenkins
Theatre |
Seven Cinderellas Teresa Early / Theatre Peckham |
Theatre Peckham |
2007 |
Dark Accountant
Film |
Badinage Oliver Harrison / Celestial Pictures |
|
2007 |
Horatio
Theatre |
Hamlet David Salter / Cambridge Shakespeare Company |
Girton College |
2007 |
Antonio
Theatre |
Twelfth Night David Salter / Cambridge Shakespeare Company |
Robinson College |
2007 |
John
Voiceover |
A Friend In Me Mariele Runacre Temple / The Wireless Theatre Company |
|
2007 |
John Darling & Smee
Theatre |
Peter Pan Francis Watson / Theatre Pourquoi Pas / PalkettoStage |
Italian Theatre Tour |
2006 |
Henry Creep & D.S. Stawk
Theatre |
Late Night Movie Teresa Early / NPV Arts |
Magic Eye Theatre |
2006 |
Sir Andrew Aguecheek
Theatre |
Twelfth Night Liz Turner / Lost Property Theatre Company |
Theatre Royal Margate |
2006 |
Narrator & Roger
Theatre |
Crocs in Frocks Teresa Early / NPV Arts |
ICA & Magic Eye Theatre |
2005 |
Verges & Balthasar
Theatre |
Much Ado About Nothing Michael Sargent / Centurion Theatre Company |
The Courtyard at Covent Garden |
2005 |
The Professor
Commercials & Industrials |
Proximus: 3G Lionel Goldstein / Czar.be |
|
2004 |
Silvius & Le Beau
Theatre |
As You Like It Michael Sargent / Centurion Theatre Company |
The Courtyard, Kings Cross |
2004 |
Dog Owner
Film |
Take 3 Girls Baz Taylor / Inspired Movies |
Education
Year | Qualification | Where |
---|---|---|
2004 | Post Graduate Acting | Drama Studio London |
About me
Trained at Drama Studio London (NCDT, CDS). Experienced in theatre, film, TV, radio and voiceovers.NEWS: DARK MATTERS won a 2014 Royal Television Society Award. Animation I'M FINE THANKS was nomiated for a BAFTA and then went to cinemas as part of BAFTA SHORTS 2013.
Spotlight: http://www.spotlight.com/9656-0161-8587
Additional skills:
Native Accent: RP or Shropshire
Eye Colour: Green / Blue
Strong Tenor (G-Bb)
Excellent Cold Reading Skills
Physical Theatre
Mask
Puppetry
Additional information:
Singing: Trained by Maureen Scott
Shakespeare: Performed in many productions. Trained by Patrick Tucker
Radio & Michrophone Technique: Jilly Bond
TV & Film: John Melainey, Richard Kwietniowski, David Tucker, Baz Taylor, Sebastian Graham-Jones
Regular Sight-Reader at the South London Writers Group.
License & Passport
Driver's License: | Yes |
Skills
Languages Spoken | English |
---|---|
Accents/Dialects | American - General, English - Cockney, English - General, English - Gloucester, English - London, English - Northern England, English - Received Pronunciation, English - Southwest England, English - West Midlands (Shropshire, Birmingham, Brummie), English - Yorkshire & Humber, Southern American, Welsh, Welsh (Southern) |
Dance Styles | Ballroom, Latin American |
Vocal Types | Falsetto, Tenor |
Organisations / Memberships | Equity (CA), Equity (UK) |
Work Permits | Canada |