Lee Clotworthy
Overview
- Ethnicity
- White / European Descent
- Age Range
- 35 - 45
- Height
- 5' 10" (1m 78cm)
- Weight
- 13st. 7lb. (86kg)
- Hair Colour
- Red
- Eye Colour
- Green
- Build
- Medium
Video
-
video fileMonologue Competition 2021
Agent
- Agent
-
07979007384Contact
- Website
-
Ordinary PeopleAgent
-
07774235355Contact
- Website
Other
-
My Contact Number:
07545046307
Links
Credits
Year | Job Title Project Type |
Project Name Director / Company |
Location |
---|---|---|---|
2023 |
Dad
Commercials & Industrials |
Nature Valley Josh Cohen/ Girl & Bear |
London |
2023 |
Chris/ Lord Harrington
Theatre |
Strange Tale |
|
2023 |
Presenter
Commercials & Industrials |
Gas Safe Register |
|
2023 |
Karaoke Host
Television |
Maryland Sue Tully |
Dublin |
2022 |
Chris/ Lord Harrington
Theatre |
Strange Tale |
|
2022 |
Husband
Commercials & Industrials |
Visa Keith Schofield |
Lisbon |
2022 |
John
Commercials & Industrials |
Snickers Jonas McQuiggin/ Burning Reel |
|
2022 |
Homegrown Hunk #1
Commercials & Industrials |
Drafty Joe Beverley/ Blind Eye |
|
2022 |
Irritation Man
Commercials & Industrials |
Nivea Tj O Grady-Peyton/ Revolution Productions |
|
2022 |
Office Hero
Commercials & Industrials |
AXA Yacine Saadi / Obvious |
|
2022 |
Father
Commercials & Industrials |
AWS Jake Scott / RSA Films |
|
2022 |
Slumber Army
Commercials & Industrials |
Silent Night Andy Saunders / Dinosaur |
|
2022 |
Stubbs Super Fan
Commercials & Industrials |
Sherpany Silas Elliot / Particle 6 |
|
2022 |
Steve
Commercials & Industrials |
Barnados Weekly Lottery Stephen Walker / DTV |
|
2022 |
Winning Husband
Commercials & Industrials |
William Hill Vince |
|
2021 |
Carrot Farmer
Commercials & Industrials |
Aldi (Olympics) Thomas Thomas |
|
2020 |
Male at the Races
Commercials & Industrials |
Coral Betting Jack Driscoll / Academy Films |
|
2019 |
Backstreet Boy
Commercials & Industrials |
Etisalat Raphael Lopez / Rhino & Oxpecker |
|
2019 |
Featured Friend
Commercials & Industrials |
James Villas Sam Buchanan / Aspect Productions |
|
2019 |
Barber Monk
Commercials & Industrials |
Bud Light (US SuperBowl) Ulf Johansson / Smith & Jones Films Ltd. |
|
2019 |
Bob The Fun
Commercials & Industrials |
Citroen Helmi Ouchene / Insurrection |
|
2019 |
Julian Lennon
Theatre |
This Girl: The Cynthia Lennon Story Mike Howl / Mike Howl Productions |
Hope Street Theatre |
2018 |
Movie Actor
Commercials & Industrials |
Souq.com Ali Ali / Good People |
|
2018 |
Gym Loser
Commercials & Industrials |
GymBox Kyle Harman-Turner / Mother |
|
2018 |
England Fan
Commercials & Industrials |
Pringles Grey London |
|
2018 |
New Rich Father
Commercials & Industrials |
Euromillionens Ali Ali / Y&R, Ray/ |
|
2018 |
Router Hero
Commercials & Industrials |
EE Bugsy Riverbank Steel / Publicis |
|
2018 |
John
Theatre |
National Killing Day Lee Clotworthy / GingerLee Does It |
Space on the Mile, Edinburgh Fringe |
2018 |
Captain Smollett
Theatre |
Treasure Island Gaynor La Rocca / Imaginarium Theatre |
Unity Theatre, Tour and Edinburgh Fringe |
2018 |
The Waddler
Commercials & Industrials |
VISA Sam Hibbard / Saatchi&Saatchi |
Lisbon, Portugal |
2018 |
Karaoke Hero
Commercials & Industrials |
Smart Car Bart Timmer / BBDO |
Vilnius, Lithuania |
2017 |
Karaoke Legend
Commercials & Industrials |
Smart Car Bart Timmer / CZAR |
|
2017 |
Antonio
Theatre |
The Tempest Gaynor La Rocca / MATE Productions |
RSC The Dell |
2017 |
Normal hero
Commercials & Industrials |
Cosmos Direkt Florian Sigl / Cosmos Direkt |
Warsaw and Capetown |
2015 |
Boyfriend
Commercials & Industrials |
02 VCCP |
|
2015 |
Scouse Footballer
Commercials & Industrials |
Dave Prime Time Ident Scott & Jon / BWIN |
|
2015 |
Poster Boy Fan
Commercials & Industrials |
Comic Relief Michael Sugarman / Unit 9 Films |
The Shard |
2015 |
Car Dancer
Commercials & Industrials |
McDonalds Keith McCarthy / Moxie Pictures |
|
2014 |
Alderman Fitzwarren
Theatre |
Dick Whittington Callum Arnott / Pendle Productions |
|
2014 |
Patrick
Commercials & Industrials |
Kayak Andy McLeod / Rattling Stick |
|
2013 |
Ilya Tellegin
Theatre |
Uncle Vanya Victor Sobchak / The Theatre Collective |
The Lord Stanley |
2013 |
Husband
Commercials & Industrials |
The Guardian David Kolbusz / Biscuit |
|
2013 |
Father
Commercials & Industrials |
EE Andy Jex / Saatchi and Saatchi |
|
2013 |
Fan
Commercials & Industrials |
02 Guy Soulsby |
|
2013 |
Amazed Customer
Commercials & Industrials |
Currys PC World Spendser Larsgaard |
|
2012 |
Kayak Hero
Commercials & Industrials |
Cadbury's Tom Van Schelven |
|
2012 |
Nightingale the Robber/ Ensemble
Theatre |
The Tsarevich and the Wolf Alice Sillet / Tree Folk Theatre Company |
The Ectcetera Theatre |
2012 |
Holiday Maker
Commercials & Industrials |
Lastminute.com Pulse Films |
|
2012 |
IT Worker
Commercials & Industrials |
McDonalds Leo Brunnet |
|
2011 |
Customer Advisor
Commercials & Industrials |
Natwest Jimmy Hunter / CHI and Partners |
|
2011 |
Brian
Theatre |
Brian and Queen Tallulah's Glamorous Intergalactic Magic! Lee Tolmaer / The Gentlemen Basterds |
London: Canal Cafe, The Bedford. Liverpool: The Citadel. Edinburgh: The Voodoo Rooms. |
2011 |
Office Worker
Commercials & Industrials |
Silvikrin Clare Price / Buscuit |
|
2011 |
Postman
Commercials & Industrials |
Foxy Bingo Matt Carter / Buscuit |
|
2010 |
Jack
Theatre |
They were all some Mothers Son's Carmel Baines / Huy-Drama |
|
2010 |
Football Fan
Commercials & Industrials |
Sky Sports 3D Sky Sports |
|
2009 |
Jack O'Reilly
Theatre |
They were all some Mothers Son's Carmel Baines / Huy-Drama |
Stadt Moers, Germany |
2009 |
Brian
Theatre |
Brian and Queen Tallulah's Glamorous Intergalactic Magic Lee Tolmaer / The Gentlemen Bastards |
The Camden Head (Fringe) |
2009 |
Police officer
Commercials & Industrials |
Cadburys Twisted Spiros Politis / Saatchi and Saatchi |
|
2009 |
Kevin
Theatre |
Outside The Cradle Linda Landers / Cradlesong Theatre Company |
Westminister Library (Leiceter Square) and The Etcetera Theatre (Camden) |
2008 |
Docker
Film |
Sherlock Holmes Guy Richie / Elementary Production Company |
Liverpool Docks |
2008 |
Audience
Television |
The Choir Project BBC |
|
2008 |
Jack
Theatre |
They were all some mothers' sons Carmel Baines / HuyDrama |
Lighthouse Theatre Anfield |
2008 |
Bystander
Commercials & Industrials |
Ladbrokes Bingo Millenium |
|
2008 |
Audience
Television |
Britains got the Pop Factor Phil McIntyre Productions |
|
2008 |
Teacher
Television |
Waterloo Road Shed Productions, BBC |
|
2008 |
Dingo
Theatre |
Madonna and Me Pearl Marsland / Scouse productions |
The Liverpool Academy of Arts Actor's Studio |
2007 |
Jack
Theatre |
They were all some mothers sons Carmel Baines / 008 production |
The Huyton Suite, The Citadel |
2007 |
ASM
Theatre |
The Lion in Winter Mike Dickinson / Legion of Steel Productions |
Morlan, Aberystwyth |
2007 |
Savonarola
Theatre |
Botticelli's Bonfire Greg Cullen / University |
Emily Davies Studio, Aberystwyth and Millenium Arts Centre, Cardiff |
2006 |
The Officer
Theatre |
A Dream Play David Blumfield / University |
The Castle Theatre, Aberyswyth |
2005 |
Egeus and co-director
Theatre |
A Midsummer Nights Dream Maggie Boyle / College |
promenade |
2005 |
Keith
Theatre |
Shopping and Fucking University |
|
2005 |
Mr Banner
Theatre |
Who Bumped Off The Baggage? Melissa Dunne / Sitting Pretty Theatre Company |
The Coopers Arms, Aberystwyth |
2004 |
Presenter
Television |
Channel Hopping Melissa Dunne / Sitting Pretty Theatre Company |
The Coopers Arms, Aberystwyth |
2004 |
Stuart
Theatre |
Taking Breath Sandy Veitch / St Helens College |
St Helens Theatre |
2003 |
Sweeney Todd
Theatre |
Sweeney Todd Sandy Veitch / St Helens College |
St Helens Theatre |
2003 |
Kevin/ Bingo caller/ Doctor
Theatre |
Dragonfly Dreams Margaret Connell / Miniature Bear Foundation |
The Citadel, The Unity, The Greyfriars Kirkhouse Edinbourgh |
2002 |
Widow Twankey
Theatre |
Aladdin Margaret Connell / Miniature Bear Foundation |
The Citadel |
2002 |
Benvolio
Theatre |
After Juliet Sandy Veitch / St Helens College |
St Helens Theatre |
1997 |
Skip Snip
Theatre |
Little Shop of Horrors Sarah Smith / School |
St Edmund Arrowsmith School |
1996 |
Daphne/ Joe
Theatre |
Sugar (some like hot musical) Sarah Smith / School |
St Edmund Arrowsmith School |
1995 |
Elvis
Theatre |
The dracula spectacular Sarah Smith / School |
St Edmund Arrowsmith School |
1994 |
Boxer
Theatre |
Bugsy Malone Sarah Smith / School |
St Edmund Arrowsmith School |
Education
Year | Qualification | Where |
---|---|---|
2007 | 3 yr. Acting | Aberystwyth |
2004 | 2 yr. Acting | st helens |
2000 | 2 yr. Acting | helen o'grady childrens drama academy |
About me
Actor/writer and director; I have heavily featured in commercial campaigns across the UK and worldwide and am currently a youth theatre director/practitioner at Imaginarium Theatre based just outside of Liverpool. Interests include walking, theatre, cinema, reading and everything Dragonball Z.Commercials:
I have featured in numerous commercials and billboards worldwide, my biggest being a Bud Light commercial for the US 2019 Super Bowl.
Stage:
Includes Julian Lennon (This Girl: The Cynthia Lennon Story), Silvius (As You Like It), Alderman Fitzwarren (Dick Whittington, Widow Twankey (Aladdin), Dingo (Madonna and Me), Ilya Tellegin (Uncle Vanya)
Additional skills:
Directing, singing (Falsetto), writing, physical comedy, commedia del arte.
Acting is my full time profession so will always give 110% to any project I am involved in.
License & Passport
Driver's License: | Yes |
Skills
Languages Spoken | English |
---|---|
Accents/Dialects | English - England North West (Liverpool, Manchester, Lancashire, Cheshire), English - General, Russian, Ukrainian |
Vocal Types | Tenor |
Organisations / Memberships | Equity (UK) |